World Cup 2022: Live stream, how to watch in 4K, schedule, start times, TV channel for Mexico, France

The World Cup kicks off on November 20 and ends with the final on December 18 as fans of this beautiful sport get to experience 64 thrilling matches. For those who don’t travel to Qatar, what better way to watch it in 4K? Every World Cup match will be streamed in 4K on fuboTV (Free Trial).

To access the content, you need to subscribe to the service, have fast enough internet (about 40 megabytes per second), and you also need a TV and compatible streaming device.

Here’s what to know and the schedule:

Listen below and tune in to the In Soccer We Trust: A CBS Sports Soccer Podcast, where three times a week, three of your favorite former USMNT players cover everything you could ever want to know about the stunning game in the US. USA.

How to stream fuboTV

The list of available devices is:

  • Amazon Fire TV
  • Android mobile phone
  • Android TV/Google TV
  • AppleTV
  • Web browser
  • Chromecast
  • TV Hisense
  • iPhone/iPad/iPod
  • LG TV
  • Roku
  • Samsung Smart TV
  • Smart TV Vizio
  • Xbox

Craving for more coverage of the World Cup? Listen below and follow ChampionCBS Sports’ daily football podcast, bringing you the analysis, commentary, top picks etc. of the big matches in Qatar.

Here is the schedule of all games:

Group stage fixtures

All time US/Eastern

The matches can also be watched in high definition on Fox and Telemundo via fuboTV, but there will be a Fox 4K channel devoted to World Cup matches.

Sunday, November 20
Ecuador 2, Qatar 0

Monday, November 21
UK 6, Iran 2
Senegal 0 vs Netherlands 2
United States 1, Wales 1

Tuesday, November 22
Argentina 1, Saudi Arabia 2
Denmark 0, Tunisia 0
Mexico vs Poland, 11am on Fox and Telemundo
France vs Australia, 2pm on Fox and Telemundo

Wednesday, November 23
Morocco vs Croatia, 5am on FS1 and Telemundo
Germany vs Japan, 8am on FS1 and Telemundo
Spain vs Costa Rica, 11am on Fox and Telemundo
Belgium vs Canada, 2pm on Fox and Telemundo

Thursday, November 24
Switzerland vs. Cameroon, 5am on FS1 and Telemundo
Uruguay vs Korea, 8am on FS1 and Telemundo
Portugal vs Ghana, 11am on Fox and Telemundo
Brazil vs Serbia, 2pm on Fox and Telemundo

Friday, November 25
Wales vs Iran, 5am on FS1 and Telemundo
Qatar vs Senegal, 8am on FS1 and Telemundo
Netherlands vs Ecuador, 11am on Fox and Telemundo
UK vs USA, 2pm on Fox and Telemundo

Saturday, November 26
Tunisia vs Australia, 5am on FS1 and Telemundo
Poland vs Saudi Arabia, 8am on FS1 and Telemundo
France vs Denmark, 11am on FS1 and Telemundo
Argentina vs Mexico, 2pm on FS1 and Telemundo

Sunday, November 27
Japan vs Costa Rica, 5am on FS1 and Telemundo
Belgium vs Morocco, 8am on FS1 and Telemundo
Croatia vs Canada, 11am on FS1 and Telemundo
Spain vs Germany, 2pm on FS1 and Telemundo

Monday, November 28
Cameroon vs Serbia, 5am on FS1 and Telemundo
Korea vs Ghana, 8am on FS1 and Telemundo
Brazil vs Switzerland, 11am on Fox and Telemundo
Portugal vs Uruguay, 2pm on Fox and Telemundo

Tuesday, November 29
Netherlands vs Qatar, 10am on FS1 and Telemundo
Ecuador vs Senegal, 10am on Fox and Universo
Wales vs. UK, 2pm on FS1 and Universo
Iran vs USA, 2pm on Fox and Telemundo

Wednesday, November 30
Tunisia vs France, 10am on Fox and Universo
Australia vs Denmark, 10am on FS1 and Telemundo
Poland vs Argentina, 2pm on Fox and Universo
Saudi Arabia vs Mexico, 2pm on FS1 and Telemundo

Thursday, December 1
Croatia vs Belgium, 10am on Fox and Universo
Canada vs. Morocco, 10am on FS1 and Telemundo
Japan vs Spain, 2pm on Fox and Telemundo
Costa Rica vs. Germany, 2pm on FS1 and Universo

Friday, December 2
Korea vs Portugal, 10am on Fox and Telemundo
Ghana vs Uruguay, 10am on FS1 and Universo
Cameroon vs Brazil, 2pm on Fox and Telemundo
Serbia vs Switzerland, 2pm on FS1 and Universo

round 16

All time East

Saturday, December 3
Group A winner vs second place group B, 10am on Fox and Telemundo
Group C winner vs Group D runner up, 2pm on Fox and Telemundo

Sunday, December 4
Group D winner vs second place group C, 10am on FS1 and Telemundo
Group B winner vs Group A runner up, 2pm on FS1 and Telemundo

Monday, December 5
Group E winner vs Group F runner up, 10am on Fox and Telemundo
Group G winner vs Group H runner up, 2pm on Fox and Telemundo

Tuesday, December 6
Group F winner vs. Group E runner-up, 10am on Fox and Telemundo
Group H winner versus Group G runner-up, 2pm on Fox and Telemundo

Quarterfinals

Friday, December 9
Quarterfinals 1, 10 a.m. on Fox and Telemundo
Quarterfinals 2, 2pm on Fox and Telemundo

Saturday, December 10
Quarterfinals 3, 10 a.m. on Fox and Telemundo
Quarterfinals 4, 2pm on Fox and Telemundo

semifinal

Tuesday, December 13
Semifinals 1, 2 pm on Fox and Telemundo

Wednesday, December 14
Semifinals 2, 2pm on Fox and Telemundo

The third position

Saturday, December 17
Semifinal 1 loser vs. Semifinal 2 loser, 10am on Fox and Telemundo

Final

Sunday, December 18
Semi-Final 1 Winner vs. Semi-Final 2 Winner, 10AM on Fox and Telemundo



Source

Also Read :  A business-like blowout: 10 Takeaways from Boston Celtics-Detroit Pistons

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Related Articles

Back to top button